FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 15th-18th 2024 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2001 - (38 videos)
2009 - (57 videos)
2010 - (67 videos)
2011 - (276 videos)
2012 - (175 videos)
2013 - (84 videos)
2014 - (174 videos)
2015 - (80 videos)
2016 - (185 videos)
2017 - (57 videos)
Highlights
66
Live Webcast Replays
0
Awards
12
Interviews
85
Alexa Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:51pm
Matt Giardino, Lecanto HS, 200M Adaptive 3A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:50pm
4A 200 Double Golds - Terry Jernigan and Kaylin Whitney of East Ridge HS - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:33pm
Joey Gibbs, Vanguard HS, 3A 800 Adaptive Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:33pm
Kendall Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 3A 200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:24pm
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 4A 200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 6:22pm
«
2
»
100m
0
200m
0
400m
2
800m
1
1600m
2
3200m
0
100/110m Hurdles
5
300m Hurdles
0
4x100m Relay
0
4x400m Relay
0
4x800m Relay
0
Wheelchair
0
Other
1
All
174
Featured
0
Search
4A 200 Double Golds - Terry Jernigan and Kaylin Whitney of East Ridge HS - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Published by
deanheadley
May 4th 2014, 6:33pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
- May 2, 2014 to May 3, 2014
1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 200m 4A Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jernigan, Terry
12
East Ridge
21.39
-0.4
1
10
2
Ewers, Andre
12
Piper (Sunrise)
21.59
-0.4
1
8
3
Reddick, Brandon
12
Boone
21.84
-0.4
1
6
4
Motes, Bryce
12
Fleming Island
22.03
-0.4
1
5
5
James, Richie
12
Riverview (Saras
22.08
-0.4
1
4
6
Wright, Malik
11
Tampa Bay Tech
22.47
-0.4
1
3
7
Keel, Christopher
12
Flanagan
22.60
-0.4
1
2
8
Hambrick, James
11
East Bay
22.61
-0.4
1
1
9
Bryant, Alvin
10
Dr Phillips
23.19
-0.4
1
Womens 200m 4A Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitney, Kaylin
10
East Ridge
23.69
-0.6
1
10
2
Spaulding, Diamond
11
St Thomas Aquina
24.09
-0.6
1
8
3
St. Fort, Khalifa
10
St Thomas Aquina
24.10
-0.6
1
6
4
Sparling, Krystal
11
St Thomas Aquina
24.31
-0.6
1
5
5
Ford, Erin
11
Royal Palm Beach
24.46
-0.6
1
4
6
Mason, Symone
9
Miami Southridge
24.60
-0.6
1
3
7
Francis, Chelsea
11
Atlantic Coast
24.80
-0.6
1
2
8
Davis, Karimah
09
Palm Beach Centr
25.24
-0.6
1
1
9
Robinson, Kimberly
9
George Jenkins
25.41
-0.6
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
4A 200 Double Golds - Terry Jernigan and Kaylin Whitney of East R
Alexa Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 3200 Champion - Florida
Alfreda Steele, Pasco Co, Girls 200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA O
American HS, Boys 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
American HS, Boys 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Bolles Girls 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Boys 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Boys 4A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Brandon Bejarano and Boys Team Westminster Academy - Florida FHS
Brandon Cachon, Barron Collier HS, Boys 300 3A Champion - Florida
Brittany McGee, Admiral Farragut Academy 100H 1A Champion - Flori
Caitlyn Collier, Bolles, G 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Carl Augustin, Cypress Creek, Boys 110H 4A Champion - Florida FHS
Christian Philpott, NFCS B 400M Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Christian Philpott, North Florida, Boys 200 1A Champion - Florida
Daeshon Gordon, Northeast HS, Girls 100H 4A Champion - Florida FH
Daniel Welch, Holy Trinity, 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Danielle Spence Bolles Discus 2nd - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Dr. Phillips HS, Boys 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Emily Chapman, Brevard HEAT, Girls 1600 1A Runner Up - Florida FH
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 1600 3A Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Stallings, Providence, G 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Emma Rudman, Ft. Walton Beach HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florid
Ferguson HS Girls, 4x800 4A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Florida High Boys 4x400 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Franco Martens, 1600 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Franco Martens, Windermere Prep, 3200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA
Gaby Corea, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championship
Girls 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Grace Casagrande, Cardinal Mooney, Girls 1600 1A Champion - Flori
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 3A 100 Final (K. Williams 10.33) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 3A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 3A 1600 (Khosla US#1 4:05.96) - Florida FHSAA Out
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 1 (K. Young 21.40 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 2 (K. Williams 21.30 ) - Florida FHSA
Highlights Boys 3A 4x400 Heat 2 (Northwestern 3:14.71) - Florida
Highlights Boys 3A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Final (T. Jernigan 10.51) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (Ewers 10.79) - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Williams 10.53) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 2 (Jernigan 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Ou
Highlights Boys 4A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 1 (A. Ewers 21.92 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 2 (T. Jernigan 21.80 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Boys 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 3A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Final (K. Whitney 11.48) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Whitney 11.64) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 4A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 1 (US #8 K. Whitney 23.63 ) - Florid
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 2 (K. St. Fort 24.23 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Girls 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Holy Trinity Academy, 4x100 Girls 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Ou
Jack Guyton Plant HS 1600/3200 Double Gold - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Jack Guyton, Plant HS, Boys 1600 4A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Jeffrey Green, Cordell Lamb, Fiteau Pinchinat, Miami Northwestern
Joey Gibbs, Vanguard HS, 3A 800 Adaptive Champion - Florida FHSAA
John Decker, Pine Crest, 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Julia Montgomery, Pine Crest, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 4A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kendal Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 100 3A Champion - Florida FHS
Kendall Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 3A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kimani Austin-Reese, Norland HS, Girls 3A 300H Champion - Florida
Kimani Rushing, Hallandale, G 300H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kyren Hollis, Olympia HS, Boys 4A 800 Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Leonel Delacruz, Immokalee, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Liberty HS, Boys 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champ
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 1600 2A Runner-Up - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Maclay Boys 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Matt Giardino, Lecanto HS, 200M Adaptive 3A Champion - Florida FH
Miami NW, Girls 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Miami Northwestern, Boys 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Washington 4x100 Boys 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Michael Taylor, The First Academy, B 300H 1A Champion - Florida F
Michael Timpson Jr., The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida
Niceville HS, Boys 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Nick Morken, Niceville HS, Boys 1600 3A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA
Nigel Bethel, Miami Washington, Boys 200 2A Champion - Florida FH
Oak Hall Girls 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Oak Hall Girls 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Pine Crest Boys 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Raekwon Marrow, Wolfson HS, 110H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Rockledge G 4x100 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Sarah Candiano, Evangelical Christian, 1600 1A Champion - Florida
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 1600 4A Champion - Flo
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 4A 800 Champion - Flor
St. Thomas Aquinas Girls, 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Stefani Kerrison, Jones HS, 100H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Sukhi Khosla, Leon, Boys 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Teahna Daniels, Girls 200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Teahna Daniels, The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida FHSA
Terry Jernigan, East Ridge HS, Boyss 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
The First Academy Boys 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Trevon Grimes, St. Thomas Aquinas, Boys 4A 300H Champion - Florid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Matt Giardino, Lecanto HS, 200M Adaptive 3A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Joey Gibbs, Vanguard HS, 3A 800 Adaptive Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
7 shares:
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
East Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clermont, Florida
,
deanheadley
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Nana Michele
Nice interview
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 5th 2014, 5:54pm
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
2
30
2022
1
3
2021
2
2019
1
3
2018
1
5
2017
1
57
8
470
2016
1
185
24
6632
2015
1
80
26
4714
2014
1
174
21
4816
2013
1
84
48
1121
2012
1
175
34
5269
2011
5
276
16
367
2010
2
67
2
2009
1
57
10
2002
1
1
2001
1
38
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!